Conference Committee

Honorary Chair

  • Renshi SAWADA    (Kyushu University, Japan)

Conference General Chair

  • Norihisa MIKI     (Keio University, Japan)

Conference Co-Chairs

  • Sung-Ho LEE    (KITECH, Korea)

  • Libo ZHAO   (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

Advisory Committee

  • Renshi SAWADA    (Kyushu University, Japan)

  • Nak Kyu LEE    (KITECH, Korea)

  • Xinxin LI    (SIMIT, CAS, China)

  • Eiji HIGURASHI    (AIST, Japan)

  • Eung-Sug LEE    (KIMM, Korea)

  • Zhuangde JIANG    (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

  • Toshihiro ITOH    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

  • Eung-Sug LEE    (KIMM, Korea)

  • Dongfang WANG    (Jilin University, China)

  • Sang-Seok LEE    (Tottori University, Japan)

  • Sung-Ho LEE    (KITECH, Korea)

  • Libo ZHAO   (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

Program Committee (Tentative)  
        Japan side    ​

  • Isao SHIMOYAMA     (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)

  • Ryuji YOKOKAWA     (Kyoto University, Japan)

  • Junji NISHII     (Hokkaido University, Japan)

  • Sang-Seok LEE     (Tottori University, Japan)

  • Toshihiro ITOH    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

  • Masanori MUROYAMA     (Tohoku University, Japan)

  • Norihisa MIKI     (Keio University, Japan)

  • Yuichi UTSUMI     (University of Hyogo, Japan)

  • Masaya MIYAZAKI     (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

  • Takashi KASAHARA     (Hosei University, Japan)

  • Hirofumi NOGAMI  (Kyushu University, Japan)

  • Ryo TAKIGAWA (Kyushu University, Japan)

  • Munehisa TAKEDA (MMC, Japan) 

  • Sunao MURAKAMI     (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

        China side     

  • Shanhong XIA     (IECAS, China)   

  • Xiongying YE     (Tsinghua University, China)

  • Zhihong LI     (Peking University, China)

  • Haixia (Alice) ZHANG     (Peking University, China)

  • Hairong ZHENG (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology,CAS, China)

  • Yihui WU     (SKLAO, CAS, China)

  • Dongfang WANG     (Jilin University, China)

  • Yuelin WANG     (SIMIT, CAS, China)

  • Jingquan LIU     (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

  • Zhuoqing YANG   (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

  • Yulong ZHAO     (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

  • Weizheng YUAN     (Northwestern Polytechnical University ,China)

  • Feng CHEN     (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

  • Hongzhong LIU     (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

  • Lining SUN     (Soochow University, China)

  • Daoheng SUN (Xiamen University, China)

         Korea side    

  • Young-Kweon KIM     (Seoul National University, Korea)   

  • Dong-Weon LEE     (Chonnam National University, Korea)

  • Hye-Jin LEE     (KITECH, Korea)

  • Jeongdai JO     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Doosun CHOI     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Hak-Joo LEE     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Jae-Jong LEE     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Jun-Ho JEONG     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Ki-Hong KIM     (KIMM, Korea)

  • Geunbae LIM     (POSTECH, Korea)

  • Joonwon KIM     (POSTECH, Korea)

  • JongSoo KO     (Pusan National University, Korea)

  • Sang-Mae LEE     (Busan Techno Park, Korea)

  • Gyuman KIM     (Kyungpook National University, Korea)

  • Jongbaeg KIM     (Yonsei University, Korea)

Best Paper Award Committee

         Chair

  • Norihisa MIKI     (Keio University, Japan)

         Member

  • Sung-Ho LEE    (KITECH, Korea)

  • Jian LU    (AIST, Japan)

  • Libo ZHAO   (Xi’An Jiaotong University, China)

Local Organizing Committee 

​         Chair

  • Hirofumi NOGAMI  (Kyushu University, Japan)

         Member

  • Ryutaro MAEDA    (AIST, Japan, XJTU, China)

  • Jian LU    (AIST, Japan)

  • Yuko AKABANE    (TDC Co. Ltd, Japan)

  • Ryo TAKIGAWA  (Kyushu University, Japan)

  • Sang-Seok LEE    (Tottori University, Japan)

  • Sung-Won YOUN   (AIST, Japan)

  • Nao TSURUYA   (Kagoshima University, Japan)